INSPIRATION fm
Northamptonshire's Multi-Cultural Community Radio Station
Inspiration FM, Northamptonshire's Multi-Cultural Community Radio Station.
inspirationfm.com
index | schedules | shows | djs | events | projects | community | sponsors | volunteer | links | listen | contact
index

schedules

shows

djs

events

projects

community

sponsors

volunteer

links

listen

contact
Community Shows
Listen Live - Listen Again

Asian, African, Greek, Irish
The Asian Music Mix with Paul Ghera (Monday evening 6pm-8pm)
Irish Show with John and Joe (Tuesday evening 6pm-8pm)
African Sounds with DJ Mkhukhwini (Wednesday evening 6pm-8pm)
The Greek Show with DJ Aggie, DJ Dalia & DJ Mario (Thursday evening 6pm-8pm)

Shows by Music Genra
Bollywood, Bangara, Middle Eastern, Oriental
Multicultrural Chart Mix (Weekday early mornings 4am-5am)
The Asian Music Mix with Paul Ghera (Monday evening 6pm-8pm)
The Eurasian Mix (Wednesday early morning 1am-2am)
The Greek Show with DJ Aggie, DJ Dalia & DJ Mario (Thursday evening 6pm-8pm)
Chart
The 2 Till 4 Show (Weekdays 2pm-4pm)
Drive Time (Weekdays 4pm-6pm)
The Chart Mix (Weekday early mornings 3am-4am)
Multicultrural Chart Mix (Weekday early mornings 4am-5am)
Early Breakfast (Weekday early mornings 5am-7am)
The Boogie Machiene with John Pyne (Thursday night 10pm-12am)
Dance and Club
Robert McGowan (Tuesday evening 8pm-10pm)
Paul L-H (Wednesday afternoon 4pm-6pm)
DJ Mkhukhwini (Wednesday evening 6pm-8pm)
The Dance Music Show with Mark Manning (Wednesday night 10pm-12am)
Club Classics (Wednesday early morning 1am-2am)
The Boogie Machiene with John Pyne (Thursday night 10pm-12am)
The Weekend Get-Go with DJMaz (Friday evening 6pm-8pm)
Late Night Throwdown with DJ Solarez (Saturday early morning 12am-2am)
Electro Shock Therapy with Chris Barratt (Saturday afternoon 4pm-6pm)
Euro and Latino
Dance Music Mix (Weekday early mornings 2am-3am)
Multicultrural Chart Mix (Weekday early mornings 4am-5am)
Carnival Dance Mix (Thursday early morning 12am-1am)
The Greek Show with DJ Aggie, DJ Dalia & DJ Mario (Thursday evening 6pm-8pm)
Jazz and Funk
Funk by Funk (Monday night 10pm-12am)
David Lewis (Sunday afternoon 2pm-4pm)
Underground Elements (Sunday evening 6pm-8pm)
Gospel
The Gospel Show with Brother Tim and Guests (Sunday morning 9am-12pm)
Reggae and Dancehall
Mid Morning Show with Oliver Francis (Weekdays 9am-12pm)
Outernational with Haji Mike (Tuesday early morning 12am-1am)
Robert McGowan (Tuesday evening 8pm-10pm)
Paul L-H (Wednesday afternoon 4pm-6pm)
The Reggae Dancehall Mix Show with Lady K (Thursday evening 8pm-10pm)
Vybz Machine - Jah Troppers (Friday evening 10pm-12am)
ScratchyD (Saturday evening 8pm-10pm)
Guy Williams (Saturday evening 10pm-12am and Sunday afternoon 4pm-6pm)
Congo Jessie's Reggae Show (Sunday evening 8pm-10pm)
Nigel Brown (Sunday evening 10pm-12am and Thursday morning 9am-12pm)
Rock
Irish Show with John Connor (Tuesday evening 6pm-8pm)
Band Review Show (Wednesday evening 8pm-10pm)
Irish Folk and Rock Mix (Friday early morning 12am-1am)
R&B
Breakfast Show with Mark Dean and Nigel Brown (Weekdays 7am-9am)
Mid Morning Show with Oliver Francis (Weekdays 9am-12pm)
Soul Classics with Nick Smith (Monday evening 8pm-10pm)
Soul Classics with Glenn Phillips (Tuesday evening 10pm-12pm)
Dave Williams (Saturday afternoon 4pm-6pm)
Chris Campbell (Sunday afternoon 12pm-2pm)
David Lewis (Sunday afternoon 2pm-4pm)
Nigel Brown (Sunday evening 10pm-12am)
Soul
Lunch Time Show with Paddy Grady (Monday - Friday 12pm-2pm)
Soul Classics with Nick Smith (Monday evening 8pm-10pm)
Soul Classics with Glenn Phillips (Tuesday evening 10pm-12pm)
Soul Time with Paddy Grady (Saturday lunchtime (12pm-2pm)
Urban, Hip-Hop and Rap
Funk by Funk (Monday night 10pm-12am)
Jason Lewis (Friday evening 8pm-10pm)
Garage Show (Saturday evening 6pm-8pm)
Underground Elements (Sunday evening 6pm-8pm)

News and Information
...including music, interviews, community issues, local news, traffic and weather
The Breakfast Show (Weekdays 7am-9am)
Mid Morning Show (Weekdays 9am-12pm)
Lunch Time Show (Weekdays 12pm-2pm)
2 Till 4 Show (Weekdays 2pm-4pm)
Joey D (Monday 4pm-6pm)
Keturah Green (Tuesday 4pm-6pm)
Band Review Show (Wednesday evening 8pm-9pm)
Film Review Show (Wednesday evening 9pm-10pm)
The Student Show (Friday 4pm-6pm)
IFM Kids Show (Saturday morning 9am-11am)
Sports Review with Charlie Flemming (Saturday morning 11am-12pm)
Ladies Talk (Saturday afternoon 2pm-4pm)
Under the Duvet with Andy Barnard (Sunday morning 6am-9am)
The Gospel Show with Brother Tim and Guests (Sunday morning 9am-12pm)

Inspiration FM - design by Argyros Argyrou (this site is under construction so links may not work)